Saturday, August 20, 2011

Oh! Handsome nya Kim Bum!

sedikit biografi tentang Kim Bum ada disini!
papepon, dia memang kawaaaiiiii!!!!!


Name : Kim Bum
Birth Name: Kim Sang Bum 
Profession: Actor, model, and singer
Birthdate: July 7, 1989
Birthplace: South Korea
High School: Kyungbock High School
University: Chung-Ang University
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Star Sign: Cancer
Talent agency: King Kong Entertainment









Biography

Kim Beom, born July 7, 1989 with the name of Sang-beom Kim, is a famous South Korean television and movie actor. His immediate family consists of his mother, father, and one younger sister. While growing up, Kim Beom excelled in sports (played football in middle school), while also maintaining high grades. He first became interested in the entertainment world, while in high school, after attending the "Korean Film Award." Kim Beom saw up close, performers receive awards while also receiving adulation from their peers and the audience. This captivated Kim Beom and drew him into the acting world.

In the process of pursuing his acting dream, Kim Beom won the KBS sponsored "Survival Star Audition" in 2006. Later that year, Kim Beom made his acting debut in the MBC drama series "The Daring Sisters" (Balchikhan Yeojadeul). He then appeared in the MBC drama "High Kick!" (Keochimeopsi Haikik), playing a character with the same name of "Kim Beom". "High Kick!" received positive response and regularly received ratings of 20% which helped bring attention to Kim Beom.

Kim Beom then made his feature film acting debut in the 2008 romantic-comedy "Hellcats" (Ddeugeoun geotsi joa) and followed that film only a few months later with the surprise horror hit "Death Bell" (Gosa). Later in 2008, Kim Beom was casted as one of the F4 boys in the KBS drama "Boys Over Flowers" (Kkotboda Namja)." Boys Over Flowers" would go on to become a smash hit, with weekly ratings in excess of 30%. The series became so popular that Koreans quickly began using the term, which means literally "Flower Boys Syndrome."

With the success of "Boys Over Flowers," Kim Beom has found himself in high demand and is set to star in the SBS drama "Dream," as well as the upcoming films "Emergency" and "71."






Trivia

1- Kim Beom enjoys video games, movies, and rap music.
2- Sports that Kim Beom excels at are kendo and football (soccer).
3- During different interviews with the F4 group from "Boys Over Flowers," Kim Beom would frequently be referred to as the most mature among the group even though he is the youngest.








Film

Fly High | Bisang (2009)

Death Bell | Gosa: Piui Jungkan Gosa (2008)

Hellcats | Ddeugeoun geotsi joa (2008)
Drama

Bbadam Bbadam | Bbadam Bbadam .. Keuwa Keunyeoui Shimjangbakdongsori (jTBC / 2011) - Gook-Soo
Still, Marry me | Ajikdo Gyeolhonhago Sipeun Yeoja (MBC / 2010)
Dream | Deurim (SBS / 2009) - Lee Jang-Seok
High Kick! 2 | Jibong Ddulgo Haikick (MBC / 2009-2010) - Kim Ja-Ok's nephew / cameo ep 72
Boys Over Flowers | Kkotboda Namja (KBS2/ 2009) - So Lee-Jeong
East of Eden | Edenui Dongjjuk (MBC / 2008) - Lee Dong-Cheol (High school student)
High Kick! | Keochimeopsi Haikik (MBC / 2006-2007) - Kim Beom
The Daring Sisters | Balchikhan Yeojadeul (MBC / 2006) - Jung Hyun-Joon






 
Post a Comment